Snoexpress
BUS JOURNEY SEARCH
Leaving From  
Travelling To  
Depart Date
Return Date
Adults Child
(2-14)
Infant
(<2)

Timetables

Minimum Connection Times
Flights -> Coach 30 Minutes
Coach -> Flights 90 Minutes

Dates of Operation:
18 June 17 - 22 September 17
www.snoexpress.com.au
1800 642 112
To The Snow

 

Sunday/Friday(Service 1)
18Jun- 22Sep
Sunday/Friday(Service 2)
25Jun- 27Aug
Pavilion on Northbourne
08:00 11:00
Mantra on Northbourne 08:05 11:05
Canberra Airport
08:30 11:30
Jindabyne 10:45 13:45
Ski Rider 11:15 14:15
Smiggins / Friday Flat Thredbo 11:25 14:25
Perisher Valley / Thredbo Info Centre 11:30 14:30

From The Snow Sunday/Friday (Service 1)
18Jun- 22Sep
Sunday/Friday(Service 2)
25Jun- 27Aug
Perisher Valley / Thredbo Info Centre 12:30 15:30
Smiggins / Thredbo Friday Flat 12:35 15:35
Ski Rider 12:45 15:45
Jindabyne 13:15 16:15
Canberra Airport
15:30 18:30
Mantra on Northbourne
15:55 18:55
Pavilion on Northbourne
16:00 19:00
Minimum Connection times
Flights -> Coach 30 Minutes
Coach -> Flights 90 Minutes

Snoexpress have the right to revise, change and cancel services at any time. Please see the Snoexpress terms and conditions for more details. www.snoexpress.com.au